Llama Del Rey

LULZ | Llama Del Rey



Aside from illegal file sharing, pictures of cats and pørnography, the internet has also given us bucketloads of crappy memes. Nonetheless, every now and then one comes along that makes me smile. I love the 'Internet Husband' meme, 'Y U No Guy', 'Good Guy Greg', 'Yo Dawg', 'Whatcha Thinkin Bout?' and 'Friendzone Johnny' too. This one, the 'Llama Del Rey', has recently started doing the rounds and I couldn't help but laugh (or lol for the internet nerd herd) when I saw it. Don't get me wrong, I'm a fan of Lana Del Rey and I think she's quite an attractive young lady, but I love the play on her name and the dressed up lama in the pic.


Here's hoping there's a load more of these for various artists/celebrities. Submit yours if you have some - would love to see them and will publish the best here!


Artist | Unknown
Source | knowyourmeme.com

1 comment:

  1. Hey! I love this meme! I hope you don't mind if I post it on my own blog? I'll link the photo back to you, promise! And yeah, cheers to more funny memes! This made me crack up!

    ReplyDelete